Aaron Coupe – Greys Avenue Investments

Aaron Peter Coupe
Auckland Business Men Aaron Peter Coupe

Auckland Business Man

Aaron Peter Coupe is a hotelier, property developer and investor with a long and storied career. Born on Auckland’s North Shore on October 10, 1977, he emerged from the womb just two weeks before the very first Star Wars movie came out in New Zealand. Perhaps awakened by the Death Star’s destruction and the incompetence of sci-fi construction contractors, he has always exhibited a particular aptitude for building things, which carried over to his later career. Aaron graduated from Westlake Boys High School in Auckland and went on to complete a builder apprenticeship at Fletcher Construction, the leading infrastructure contractor in New Zealand.

New Zealand Mint Co-Founder

Aaron Coupe went on to co-found New Zealand Mint, the only privately-owned mint in New Zealand, producing coins from internationally-sourced refined gold. At this point, his interests and ambitions grew, and he went on to enter the real estate market, investing in and developing hotels and other properties across the region. He currently owns Greys Avenue Investments, which holds its headquarters at 48 Greys Avenue, and resides in Karaka with his wife and two children. He enjoys an eclectic mix of hobbies, which include diving, fishing, and heritage architecture. He’s also a Land Rover enthusiast, and is still convinced that a Defender would fare well on the ice planet of Hoth.

Contact Aaron Coupe’s Media Team

You can contact Aaron’s PR team via this link

Summary
Photo ofAaron Peter Coupe
Name
Aaron Peter Coupe
Nickname
(Aaron Coupe)
Website
Job Title
Property Developer
Company
Greys Avenue Investments Limited
Address
48 Greys Avenue,
Auckland, New Zealand, 1010